AHL Calder Cup Playoffs Schedule & Scores – Quarterfinals (updated 4-19-14)

The Power Play Post Show will post the results, schedules and goal scorers in this post for this years Calder Cup playoffs.Make sure you check out the AHL’s website for more information here.

Bob & Megan will present their picks for each series starting this Tuesday before the 1st round series start on Wednesday.

AHL Calder Cup Playoffs Schedule and Scores

[cryout-multi][cryout-column width=”1/2″]

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “A” (best-of-5)
1-Manchester Monarchs vs. 8-Norfolk Admirals
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 25 – Norfolk at Manchester, 7:00
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 26 – Norfolk at Manchester, 7:00
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 30 – Manchester at Norfolk, 7:15
*Game 4 – Fri., May 2 – Manchester at Norfolk, 7:30
*Game 5 – Sat., May 3 – Manchester at Norfolk, 7:15

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “B” (best-of-5)
2-Springfield Falcons vs. 7-Providence Bruins
Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 23 – Springfield at Providence, 7:05
Game 2 – Fri., Apr. 25 – Providence at Springfield, 7:00
Game 3 – Sat., Apr. 26 – Providence at Springfield, 7:00
*Game 4 – Tue., Apr. 29 – Springfield at Providence, 7:05
*Game 5 – Sat., May 3 – Providence at Springfield, 7:00

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “C” (best-of-5)
3-Binghamton Senators vs. 6-W-B/Scranton Penguins
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 25 – W-B/Scranton at Binghamton, 7:05
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 26 – W-B/Scranton at Binghamton, 7:05
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 30 – Binghamton at W-B/Scranton, 7:05
*Game 4 – Fri., May 2 – Binghamton at W-B/Scranton, 7:05
*Game 5 – Mon., May 5 – W-B/Scranton at Binghamton, 7:05

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “D” (best-of-5)
4-St. John’s IceCaps vs. 5-Albany Devils
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 25 – St. John’s at Albany, 7:00
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 26 – St. John’s at Albany, 7:00
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 30 – Albany at St. John’s, 6:00
*Game 4 – Fri., May 2 – Albany at St. John’s, 6:00
*Game 5 – Sat., May 3 – Albany at St. John’s, 6:00

[/cryout-column] [cryout-column width=”1/2″]

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “E” (best-of-5)
1-Texas Stars vs. 8-Oklahoma City Barons
Game 1 – Wed., Apr. 23 – Texas at Oklahoma City, 8:00
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 26 – Texas at Oklahoma City, 9:00
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 30 – Oklahoma City at Texas, 8:30
*Game 4 – Fri., May 2 – Oklahoma City at Texas, 8:30
*Game 5 – Sat., May 3 – Oklahoma City at Texas, 8:00

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “F” (best-of-5)
2-Chicago Wolves vs. 7-Rochester Americans
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 25 – Chicago at Rochester, 7:05
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 26 – Chicago at Rochester, 7:05
Game 3 – Thu., May 1 – Rochester at Chicago, 8:00
*Game 4 – Fri., May 2 – Rochester at Chicago, 8:30
*Game 5 – Sun., May 4 – Rochester at Chicago, 4:00

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “G” (best-of-5)
3-Toronto Marlies vs. 6-Milwaukee Admirals
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 25 – Toronto at Milwaukee, 8:00
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 26 – Toronto at Milwaukee, 8:00
Game 3 – Thu., May 1 – Milwaukee at Toronto, 7:00
*Game 4 – Sat., May 3 – Milwaukee at Toronto, 3:00
*Game 5 – Sun., May 4 – Milwaukee at Toronto, 3:00

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “H” (best-of-5)
4-Grand Rapids Griffins vs. 5-Abbotsford Heat
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 25 – Grand Rapids at Abbotsford, 10:00
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 26 – Grand Rapids at Abbotsford, 10:00
Game 3 – Wed., Apr. 30 – Abbotsford at Grand Rapids, 7:00
*Game 4 – Fri., May 2 – Abbotsford at Grand Rapids, 7:00
*Game 5 –Sat., May 3 – Abbotsford at Grand Rapids, 7:00

[/cryout-column]  [/cryout-multi]

Schedule via TheAHL.com website.

Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.
Bob Howard

About Bob Howard

Owner/Host of the Power Play Post Show for 10 + years. Credentialed media member in Binghamton with the B-Sens. I have also done color commentary on the B-Sens & Manchester Monarchs radio broadcasts.

Comments are closed.