AHL Calder Cup Quarterfinals Schedule & Results

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “A” (best-of-5)
1-Providence Bruins vs. 8-Hershey Bears
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – Hershey at Providence, 7:05
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – Hershey at Providence, 3:05
Game 3 – Sat., May 4 – Providence at Hershey, 7:00
*Game 4 – Sun., May 5 – Providence at Hershey, 5:00
*Game 5 – Wed., May 8 – Hershey at Providence, 7:05

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “B” (best-of-5)
2-Springfield Falcons vs. 7-Manchester Monarchs
Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 27 – Manchester at Springfield, 7:00
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – Manchester at Springfield, 4:00
Game 3 – Thurs., May 2 – Springfield at Manchester, 7:00
*Game 4 – Sat., May 4 – Springfield at Manchester, 7:00
*Game 5 – Sun., May 5 – Manchester at Springfield, 4:00

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “C” (best-of-5)
3-Syracuse Crunch vs. 6-Portland Pirates
Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 27 – Portland at Syracuse, 7:30
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – Portland at Syracuse, 7:30
Game 3 – Thurs., May 2 – Syracuse at Portland, 7:00
*Game 4 – Fri., May 3 – Syracuse at Portland, 7:00
*Game 5 – Sun., May 5 – Portland at Syracuse, 7:30

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals – Series “D” (best-of-5)
4-Binghamton Senators vs. 5-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 27 – W-B/Scranton at Binghamton, 7:05
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – W-B/Scranton at Binghamton, 5:05
Game 3 – Thurs., May 2 – Binghamton at W-B/Scranton, 7:05
*Game 4 – Sat., May 4 – Binghamton at W-B/Scranton, 7:05
*Game 5 – Mon., May 6 – W-B/Scranton at Binghamton, 7:05

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “E” (best-of-5)
1-Texas Stars vs. 8-Milwaukee Admirals
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – Texas at Milwaukee, 8:00
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 27 – Texas at Milwaukee, 8:00
Game 3 – Wed., May 1 – Milwaukee at Texas, 8:30
*Game 4 – Fri., May 3 – Milwaukee at Texas, 8:30
*Game 5 – Sat., May 4 – Milwaukee at Texas, 8:00

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “F” (best-of-5)
2-Toronto Marlies vs. 7-Rochester Americans
Game 1 – Sat., Apr. 27 – Rochester at Toronto, 3:00
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – Rochester at Toronto, 3:00
Game 3 – Wed., May 1 – Toronto at Rochester, 7:00
*Game 4 – Thurs., May 2 – Toronto at Rochester, 7:00
*Game 5 – Sat., May 4 – Rochester at Toronto, 3:00

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “G” (best-of-5)
3-Grand Rapids Griffins vs. 6-Houston Aeros
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – Grand Rapids at Houston, 8:05
Game 2 – Sun., Apr. 28 – Grand Rapids at Houston, 6:05
Game 3 – Wed., May 1 – Houston at Grand Rapids, 7:00
*Game 4 – Fri., May 3 – Houston at Grand Rapids, 7:00
*Game 5 – Sat., May 4 – Houston at Grand Rapids, 7:00

Western Conference Quarterfinals – Series “H” (best-of-5)
4-Charlotte Checkers vs. 5-Oklahoma City Barons
Game 1 – Fri., Apr. 26 – Charlotte at Oklahoma City, 8:00
Game 2 – Sat., Apr. 27 – Charlotte at Oklahoma City, 8:00
Game 3 – Wed., May 1 – Oklahoma City at Charlotte, 7:00
*Game 4 – Fri., May 3 – Oklahoma City at Charlotte, 7:00
*Game 5 – Sat., May 4 – Oklahoma City at Charlotte, 7:00

Bob Howard

About Bob Howard

Owner/Host of the Power Play Post Show for 10 + years. Credentialed media member in Binghamton with the B-Sens. I have also done color commentary on the B-Sens & Manchester Monarchs radio broadcasts.
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.